FacebookTwitterLinkdin
Banner

Batch: 2020, Class: A

 

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
11-Aug-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Basic Concept in Chemistry - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Vectors - A
12-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Vectors - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept in Chemistry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Vectors  
15-Aug-18 Wednesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Trigonometry-I - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Chordates, Morphology of Frog - A
19-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Motion in Two & Three Dimensions - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Atomic Structure - A
21-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am  
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
23-Aug-18 Thursday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Elasticity & Hydrostatics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept in Chemistry - C
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Basic Concept in Chemistry
24-Aug-18 Friday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Plant Groups - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Chemical Thermodynamics & Chemical Energetics - A
25-Aug-18 Saturday   Thiru Onam
26-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Elasticity & Hydrostatics - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Trigonometry-I - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Elasticity & Hydrostatics 
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Chordates, Morphology of Frog - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Motion in Two & Three Dimensions - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Motion in Two & Three Dimensions
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Chordates, Morphology of Frog
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Newton's Laws of Motion & Friction - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Salient features of different phyla with examples …….. upto Phylum Annelida, Animal Morphology of Earthworm - A
2-Sep-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Straight Lines & Pairs of Straight Lines (Co-ordinate Geometry) - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Plant Groups - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Plant Groups

Batch: 2019, Class: A

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
11-Aug-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Nervous Co-ordination - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Nervous Co-ordination
12-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Trigonometry-II - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry
15-Aug-18 Wednesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Excretion, Locomotion and Movement - A
19-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Trigonometry-II - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Trigonometry-II
21-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am  
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
23-Aug-18 Thursday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Matrices & Determinants - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Excretion, Locomotion and Movement - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Excretion, Locomotion and Movement
24-Aug-18 Friday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Solids State & Solution - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry - A
25-Aug-18 Saturday   Thiru Onam
26-Aug-18 sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am 3 Dimensional Geometry - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Origin and Evolution of life  - A
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at plane surfaces, Dispersion and Dispersive Power - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Solids State & Solution - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Solids State & Solution
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Differentiation - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Matrices & Determinants - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Matrices & Determinants 
2-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am 3 Dimensional Geometry - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: 3 Dimensional Geometry
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry

 

Batch: 2019, Class: B

 

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
11-Aug-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Trigonometry-II - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
12-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am 3-Dimensional Geometry - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
15-Aug-18 Wednesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at Plane Surfaces, Dispersion and Dispersive Power - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Reflection & Refraction at Plane Surfaces,  Dispersion and Dispersive Power
19-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at Spherical Surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry
21-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am  
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
23-Aug-18 Wednesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm 3-Dimensional Geometry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: 3-Dimensional Geometry
24-Aug-18 Thursday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Trigonometry-II - B
11.10 am to 11.55 pm Test 25Q: Trigonometry-II 
25-Aug-18 Saturday   Thiru Onam
26-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am  
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Matrices & Determinants - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at spherical surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Solids State & Solution - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Reflection & Refraction at spherical surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments
2-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Electrostatics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Wave Optics - A

 

ISPAS
REQUEST A CALL BACK

Just submit your details and we’ll be in touch shortly.

CaptchaReset

Prof. V. A. Joseph's Entrance Coaching Centre
Valluvassery, Paruthelipalam,
Aiswarya Lane, Edappally Toll
Kochi, Ernakulam - 682024.

Telephone: +91 484 2577442 (O)
Mobile Number: 98479 99991
Email: info@vajecc.edu.in
www.vajecc.edu.in

Subscribe for our newsletter. Enter your email below.

FacebookTwitterLinkdin

© 2018 VAJECC. All rights reserved. | Designed by Tedsys

Top