FacebookTwitterLinkdin
Banner

Batch: 2020, Class: A

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
26-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Elasticity & Hydrostatics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Trigonometry-I - B
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Chordates, Morphology of Frog - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Motion in Two & Three Dimensions - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Chordates, Morphology of Frog
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Motion in Two & Three Dimensions - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Salient features of different phyla with examples …….. upto Phylum Annelida, Animal Morphology of Earthworm - A
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Motion in Two & Three Dimensions
2-Sep-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Straight Lines & Pairs of Straight Lines (Co-ordinate Geometry) - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Plant Groups - A
8-Sep-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Salient features of different phyla with examples …….. upto Phylum Annelida, Animal Morphology of Earthworm - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Newton's Laws of Motion & Friction - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Salient features of different phyla with examples …….. upto Phylum Annelida, Animal Morphology of Earthworm
9-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Straight Lines & Pairs of Straight Lines (Co-ordinate Geometry) - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Atomic Structure - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Straight Lines & Pairs of Straight Lines (Co-ordinate Geometry)
16-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Morphology &  Taxonomy  of Angiosperms - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Atomic Structure - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Atomic Structure

 

Batch: 2019, Class: A

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
26-Aug-18 sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Differentiation - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm 3 Dimensional Geometry - A
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at plane surfaces, Dispersion and Dispersive Power - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Trigonometry-II - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry - A
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Trigonometry-II
2-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Mineral nutrition, Photosynthesis - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm 3 Dimensional Geometry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: 3 Dimensional Geometry
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Mineral nutrition, Photosynthesis
8-Sep-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Matrices & Determinants - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry
9-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Electrostatics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Reflection & Refraction at plane surfaces, Dispersion and Dispersive Power - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Reflection & Refraction at plane surfaces,  Dispersion and Dispersive Power
16-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at spherical surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Matrices & Determinants - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Matrices & Determinants 

 

Batch: 2019, Class: B

DATE DAY TIME TOPIC
26-Aug-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am  
11.10 am to 2.30  pm  
27-Aug-18 Monday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Trigonometry-II - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Redox Reactions & Electrochemistry
3.15 pm to 4.00 pm Test 25Q: Trigonometry-II 
28-Aug-18 Tuesday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Reflection & Refraction at Spherical Surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Transition Elements, Inner Transition Elements & Complex Compounds - A
2-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Electrostatics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Reflection & Refraction at spherical surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: Reflection & Refraction at spherical surfaces, Lenses, Optical Instruments
8-Sep-18 Saturday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Wave Optics - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Differentiation - A
9-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Matrices & Determinants - A
11.10 am to 2.30  pm Basic Concept of Organic Chemistry - A
16-Sep-18 Sunday 8.00 am to 11.00 am Differentiation - B
11.10 am to 2.30  pm 3-Dimensional Geometry - B
2.30 pm to 3.15 pm Test 25Q: 3-Dimensional Geometry

 

ISPAS
REQUEST A CALL BACK

Just submit your details and we’ll be in touch shortly.

CaptchaReset

Prof. V. A. Joseph's Entrance Coaching Centre
Valluvassery, Paruthelipalam,
Aiswarya Lane, Edappally Toll
Kochi, Ernakulam - 682024.

Telephone: +91 484 2577442 (O)
Mobile Number: 98479 99991
Email: info@vajecc.edu.in
www.vajecc.edu.in

Subscribe for our newsletter. Enter your email below.

FacebookTwitterLinkdin

© 2018 VAJECC. All rights reserved. | Designed by Tedsys

Top